Loading Events

Gathering of Drummers 2024 – NEW DATES

June 12 @ 9:00 am - June 15 @ 9:00 pm

Gathering of Drummers 2024 Schedule of Events

9AM – 6PM

  • CIA Solutions Video Interviews
  • Dry Meat Making Workshop w/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Healing Sessions w/ Adah Healing Society
  • Healing Sessions w/ Jenn Casey
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/Gary Oker
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Reiki, Tea Leaf Reading w/ Miriam Harrold
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • CIA Solutions Video Interviews
  • Dry Meat Making Workshop w/ Melba, Rita & Georgina 
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Healing Sessions w/ Adah Healing Society
  • Healing Sessions w/ Jenn Casey
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/Gary Oker
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Reiki, Tea Leaf Reading w/ Miriam Harrold
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
2PM Language Bingo (PRIZES)
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
7PM Talent Show
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM

  • CIA Solutions Video Interviews
  • Crib Tournament
  • Dry Meat Making Workshop w/ Melba, Rita & Georgina 
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Healing Sessions w/ Adah Healing Society
  • Healing Sessions w/ Jenn Casey
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine & Tea w/ Valery
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Reiki, Tea Leaf Reading w/ Miriam Harrold
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • CIA Solutions Video Interviews
  • Dry Meat Making Workshop q/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine & Tea w/ Valery
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Somatic Coaching w/ Tracy
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • Crib Tournament
  • Dry Meat Making Workshop q/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Handgames
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine & Tea w/ Valery
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Somatic Coaching w/ Tracy
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Target Shooting w/ Leon & Matthew
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • Dry Meat Making Workshop q/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Handgames
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Poker Tournament
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Somatic Coaching w/ Tracy
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
2PM Indian Bingo (PRIZES)
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • Dry Meat Making Workshop q/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Handgames
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Somatic Coaching w/ Tracy
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Target Shooting w/ Leon & Matthew
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
2PM PRFN Chief & Council Address
6PM Pig Roast Feast
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

9AM – 6PM 

  • Dry Meat Making Workshop q/ Melba, Rita & Georgina
  • Fishing Derby w/ Leon (CASH PRIZES)
  • Handgames
  • Hide Tanning Workshop w/ Teleia & Savannah
  • Inflatable House Open
  • Kema Experience w/ Gary Oker
  • Medicine & Tea w/ Valery
  • Medicine Teachings w/ Lycrecia
  • Poker Tournament
  • Scavenger Hunt w/ Shanee (PRIZES)
  • Somatic Coaching w/ Tracy
  • Sumo Suit Wrestling
  • Traditional Crafts Workshop w/ Jackie & Madeline
  • Trail Rides w/ Kalem & Matthew

12PM Lunch
6PM Supper
6-8PM Drummers Open Discussion
8PM Drum Dance
9PM Outdoor Movie w/ Shane

DOWNLOAD THE FULL SCHEDULE HERE.

Sikanni River Ranch

Canada